Sign In | Join Free | My bushorchimp.com
bushorchimp.com
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

SC PC Optical Jumper Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord 9/125um Single Mode

SC PC Optical Jumper Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord 9/125um Single Mode

Brand Name : Neutral
Model Number : SC PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Certification : ISO 9001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 pc
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability : 10000 pcs / day
Delivery Time : 5 - 8 work days
Packaging Details : 1 pc / plastic bag
Product Name : 9/125um Optical Jumper
Mode : Single Mode
Fiber : 9/125um
Connector : SC
End-face : PC / APC
Model : Simplex
Contact Now

SC PC Optical Jumper Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord 9/125um Single Mode CATV


Product Description


Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord. Fiber Optic Patch Cable is important of optical network. They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.


Specifications


ItemSpecifications
Connector TypeFC, SC, LC, ST, MU, E2000, D4, DIN
Fiber ModeSMMM
End-facePCUPCAPCPC
IL (dB)≤ 0.3≤ 0.2≤ 0.3≤ 0.3
RL (dB)≥ 45≥ 50≥ 60≥ 35
Other ModelMT-RJ, MPO
IL (dB)≤ 0.7/≤ 0.7≤ 0.5
RL (dB)≥ 30/≥ 50≥ 25

Product Structure



1. Connector type 01: SC-SC / APC single mode

2. Fiber Type 02:

Wire type: Φ3.0mm, G652D

Coating Material: PVC

Color: Yellow

3. Length: 3m / Customized


Competitive Advantage


China Fiber Optic Technology Limited Company strictly enforces the ISO9001 quality management system, companies with good facilities and qualified human resources management to ensure product quality stability and excellent performance; and good after-sales service, to win the trust of customers.


Why Choose Us


1. We accept small quantity order, delivery fast.

2. Competitive price, because we are factory.

3. High quality.

4. Welcome OEM and ODM.


Product Details



Product Tags:

Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

      

Fiber Optic Drop Cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SC PC Optical Jumper Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable Cord 9/125um Single Mode Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)