Sign In | Join Free | My bushorchimp.com
bushorchimp.com
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

LC to FC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Outdoor Simplex Optical Jumper Waterproof

LC to FC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Outdoor Simplex Optical Jumper Waterproof

Brand Name : Neutral
Model Number : LC - FC Duplex
Certification : ISO 9001
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 1 pc
Price : Negotiation
Payment Terms : L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability : 10000 pcs / day
Delivery Time : 5 - 8 work days
Packaging Details : 1 pc / plastic bag
Product Name : Optical Jumper
Model : Duplex
Simplex : Available
End-face : LC-FC
Inspection : Tested in factory
Mode : Single Mode
Contact Now

LC to FC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Outdoor Simplex Optical Jumper Waterproof


Product Introduction


A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. Normally, there are 4 types connector: FC, SC, LC, ST. And 2 types ferrule: PC and APC.


FC stands for fixed connection. It is fixed by way of threaded barrel housing. FC connectors are generally constructed with a metal housing and are nickel-plated.


SC stands for subscriber connector. A general purpose push / pull style connector. It is a square, snap-in connector latches with a simple push-pull motion and is keyed.


LC patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing. LC stands for Lucent Connector. It is a small form-factor fiber optic connector, half the size of the SC.


ST stands for Straight Tip. A quick release bayonet style connector. ST connectors are cylindrical with twist lock coupling. They are push-in and twist types.


PC stands for Physical Contact. With the PC connector, the two fibers meet as they do with the flat connector, but the end faces are polished to be slightly curved or spherical. This eliminates the air gap and forces the fibers into contact.


APC stands for angled physical contact. The end faces are still curved, but they’re angled at an industry-standard eight degrees. This maintains a tight connection. These connectors are preferred for CATV and analogue systems.


Applications


1. Optical Fiber Communication System

2. Optical Fiber Access Networ

3. Optical Fiber Data Transmission

4. Optical Fiber CATV

5. LAN

6. Test Equipment

7. Optical Fiber Sensor


Package


1) Packing: Available according to client's request, poly bag, carton box and so on
2) Inner packing: Wooden reel, plastic reel, and paper reel available.
3) Outer packing: Carton box, pull out box, pallet available.
4) Other packing available according to client's request.


Order Guide


Drawings or samples providedWe get the drawings or samples from our clients.
R & DWe support customer R&D. Make the files or improve the design if you needed.
QuotationAccording to standard and the drawings or samples
Fasteners & Hardware DesignSend fasteners for confirmation within 3 days .
Fasteners & Hardware MarkingStart to make the Fasteners after design confirmed
Test-runAfter Fasteners finished, we’ll test it and get samples
Sample ConfirmationSend the free samples to client to make sure perfect
Fasteners ModificationIf the sample is not ok, we’ll modify the Fasteners free, Then send free samples to you again until meet your demands.
DeliveryCarton Bulk /Pallet or Small box/Carton/Pallet
After-sale ServiceWe will follow up goods for every customer and always provide professional service,no matter before-sale, in-sale, or after-sale.

Product Tags:

Single Mode Fiber Pigtails

      

Fiber Optic Drop Cable

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

LC to FC Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord Outdoor Simplex Optical Jumper Waterproof Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: China Fiber Optic Technology Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)